Make free transfers between ANORBANK cards
Order UzCard Kids card right now and get free delivery
Only the parent can order and receive the card.
Rules for opening bank accounts and cards for individuals (non-residents) in ANORBANK.
Now, from 13.09.2022, non-residents in Uzbekistan will be able to open bank accounts and plastic cards if at least one of the following requirements is met:
When specifying the following purposes of arrival in Uzbekistan. ;
1) Study, advanced training:
- if there are documents confirming the status of a student or listener who are studying or continuing their education in educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
2) employment:
- when providing documents confirming official employment in the Republic of Uzbekistan;
3) Treatment:
- when providing documents confirming treatment and/or examination in medical institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
*Note: In addition to fulfilling the above requirements, non-residents must provide documents confirming registration from the place of actual residence in the Republic of Uzbekistan (if available);
Have a working local cell phone number;
Also, when performing banking operations, such as currency exchange operations and depositing funds (in cash and non-cash form) to accounts opened in your own name, exceeding the equivalent of $ 10,000 USD within 30 calendar days, you must provide appropriate documents confirming the sources of origin of funds.