Ответы на часто задаваемые вопросы
Order your card through the ANORBANK mobile application or the bank's Contact Center.
- Age from 21 to 60 years;
- Residency in the Republic of Uzbekistan;
- Mobile phone and additional contact person number;
- Adequacy of income;
- No negative credit history.
You can just submit your identity document to have online registration.
The bank will register and deliver the card free of charge.
ANORBANK offers you an opportunity to use a real installment plan without interest and overpayments. You will pay the real price of the goods, and not immediately, but in parts.
Installment card is valid for 48 months.
If the validity period has expired with no breaching at your end, you can replace the card. Order it through the ANORBANK mobile application or call the Contact Center.
Term of the installment agreement - 36 months.
The limit for different clients varies from UZS 1 to 50 million depending on income.
There are no activated paid services when opening an account. All additional services are activated and used voluntarily and are optional.
Yes, it does. Pay on time, improve your credit history and the banks will have a 'positive opinion' about you.
Download the mobile application ANORBANK online banking and use most of the services remotely at any time 24/7.
Moreover, you can apply for a loan remotely and order free card delivery.
In the stores of the extensive ANORBANK partner network. You can see the list of partners here. Partners determine the terms of the installment plan themselves.
We engaged many businesses from various areas. These are shops with various goods, cafes and restaurants, service and repair centers, etc.
You can see the list of partners here.
You can become a partner here.
The number of our partners constantly increases.
The debt for each purchase is divided into parts depending on the number of months in the installment plan. The 'parts' of all purchases add up to a monthly installment payment.
Replenish an installment card or make installment payments from a card of any other bank or your bank account via the ANORBANK mobile application.
Moreover, you can use the following methods (fees can apply):
• Replenishment of the installment card limit or payment of the installment payment in cash is possible only at cash desks of the bank's offices or retail outlets.
You can see your limit and card balance via the ANORBANK mobile application.
The amount you deposit will automatically discharge future payments, if it is sufficient.
Call the bank's Contact Center in any incomprehensible situation.
Funds received in the form of fees will be used to cover bank costs associated with debt collection.
The fee is 1/25 of the amount of the overdue payment for each day of delay. For example, if you have not paid a monthly payment of 100,000 soums, then for each day of delay an additional fee of 100,000/25 = 4,000 soums will be charged.
New conditions have been introduced in order to increase the responsibility of clients for timely payment of monthly payments and to compensate the bank for expenses arising in the event of delay.
The new condition being introduced is called the “additional fee to cover bank costs”. It is essentially a type of fine, but in this situation the term “fee” is used by the bank to emphasize that these funds are intended solely to cover the bank’s expenses and not to generate additional profit.
If payment is late, the bank incurs additional costs associated with debt collection, such as postage, wages for debt collection employees, legal costs, legal services, etc. The new conditions allow the bank to compensate for these costs and maintain the availability of financial products for clients.
Приложение Anorbank
В нём вы найдёте удобный и понятный интерфейс, новые функции и возможности, а ещё мы увеличили скорость работы приложения.
Благодарим за оставленный вами отзыв!
Вы нашли нужную информацию?
Поделиться ссылкой: